- Home - Quartermaster news -
2014 Reg Honors Inductees

2014 Regimental Honors Inductees Banner

!!GREETINGS ALL QUARTERMASTERS!!

The Regimental Honors Program was created to recognize outstanding individuals and units (both past and present) who have helped fulfill the Corps’ mission in very special ways, or who have brought known credit to the Regiment over the course of its long and proud history.



Hall of Fame (HOF)

The Quartermaster Hall of Fame (HOF) award is the highest form of recognition the Regiment offers. This much coveted award honors individuals who are judged to have made the most significant contributions to the overall history and traditions of the Quartermaster Corps. This year’s HOF inductees are:

Distinguished Member of The Regiment (DMOR)

The Distinguished Member of the Regiment (DMOR) award honors selected individuals who have made "distinguished contributions to the Quartermaster Corps," and who, by virtue of prestige, status and experience, will assist in fostering Regimental pride and esprit, heritage and tradition. This year’s DMOR inductees are:

  • CW5 Mark A. Anspach
  • CSM Franko J. Antolovich II
  • CW5 Shirley Ashley
  • CW5 Leo R. Baldonado
  • CW5 Christina B. Barger
  • CW5 Anthony L. Barnes
  • CSM Edward A. Bell
  • COL Guy C. Beougher
  • COL Pharisse Berry
  • CW5 Peter J. Blake
  • CW5 Catherine T. Bolden
  • CW5 Milton L. Brayboy, Jr.
  • CSM Alvin V. Brown
  • COL Antonio Brown
  • CSM Mary L. Brown
  • COL Paul D. Brown
  • COL Kathryn A. Burba
  • 1SG Deon A. Cain
  • CW5 David M. Caputo
  • COL Sean L. Cassidy
  • CW5 Louis P. Cavros, Jr.
  • COL Marcus Cherry
  • CW5 Sonji C. M. Clyburn
  • CW5 William S. Collins
  • COL Peter D. Crean
  • CSM Forbes L. Daniels
  • CW5 Robert V. Davis
  • CW5 Georgene F. Davis-Dixon
  • CW5 Max A. Dean
  • CSM Alberto Delgado
  • CW5 Diedra A. Dewitt
  • CW5 James D. Donaldson
  • COL Darrell Duckworth
  • COL Terri G. Duenas
  • COL Kenneth C. Dyer
  • CW5 Tracy D. Eby
  • CW5 Robert E. Elbert, Jr.
  • CW5 Thomas B. Elder
  • CSM James E. Ervin
  • CSM Stacey J. Fancher
  • CSM Kevin Fauntleroy
  • CW5 Ronald D. Fenske
  • CSM Ronald Ferdinand
  • CW5 Christopher A. Ferguson
  • COL Rodney D. Fogg
  • CW5 Billy Frazier, Jr.
  • CW5 Cortez Frazier, Sr.
  • CSM Erik R. R. Frey
  • CW5 Yoiji Fujihara
  • CSM Joey L. Gaskins, Jr.
  • CSM Michael A. Giersch
  • COL Maxine C. Girard
  • COL Kent J. Goff
  • CW5 Karen Y. Grays
  • CW5 Carolita V. Green
  • COL Ronald L. Green
  • COL Briand R. Haebig
  • CSM Bobby R. Hagy
  • COL David M. Hammons
  • COL Frederick J. Hannah
  • CW5 Robert E. Hansel
  • CW5 Thomas R. Harper, Jr.
  • COL Robert G. Haste
  • CW5 Timothy L. Head
  • COL Susan E. Henderson
  • COL Todd A. Heussner
  • COL Jon A. Hewit
  • CW5 Lee W. Hohfeld
  • CW5 Eric T. Hooker
  • COL Michael C. Howitz
  • CW5 Guy K. L. Hunter, II
  • CW5 Stephen C. Ikeda
  • CW5 Wendy M. Jenner
  • CSM Richard D. Jessup
  • CW5 Joseph L. Jimenez
  • COL Shelia F. JMcClaney
  • CSM Clifton H. Johnson
  • CW5 Dorothea M. V. Johnson
  • CSM Edward L. Johnson
  • CW5 Susan L. Johnson
  • CW5 Larry D. Jones
  • CW4 Amy Jones
  • COL Joyce B. Junior
  • CW5 Elizabeth A. Keene
  • COL Thomas E. Kelly
  • CSM Thomas J. Kelly, Jr.
  • CW5 Haesoo Kim
  • CW5 Donald L. Kinder
  • COL Kenneth E. King
  • COL Ronald Kirklin
  • COL Lenny J. Kness
  • COL Lance R. Koenig
  • COL Aimee L. Kominiak
  • COL Lawrence A. Kominiak
  • COL Deborah L. Kotulich
  • CW5 Rodolfo B. Lane
  • CW5 Lori L. Layne
  • CW5 Charles R. Lee
  • CSM Ernest R. Lee
  • CW5 Carol W. Leighton
  • CW5 Joel L. Lockhart
  • CW5 David J. Longstaff
  • COL Edwin F. Lugo
  • CW5 Mark A. Mackey
  • CW5 Stephen A. Marquette
  • CW5 Maria G. Martinez
  • CSM Dana S. Mason, Jr.
  • CSM Rodney D. McCarn
  • COL James L. McGinnis, Jr.
  • CW5 Markham A. Michel
  • CSM Timothy A. Monson
  • CSM Romeo Montez, III
  • COL Hector M. Moran
  • CW5 Tywanda B. Morton
  • CW5 Charles J. Moss
  • CSM Terry E. Moten
  • CSM Saeed A. Mustafa
  • CSM Sheila R. Nelson
  • CW5 Reginald Noel
  • COL Joseph R. Novack, Jr.
  • CW5 Antonio Ocasio
  • CW5 Tomeka N. O'Neal
  • CW5 Jeffrey J. Oosting
  • CW5 Sandra W. Pack
  • CW5 Alisa D. Pageward
  • CSM Larry A. Parks
  • CW5 Raymond A. Patrick
  • CW5 Ronnie L. Patrick, Sr.
  • CW5 Deanna P. Paul
  • COL Michael P. Peterman
  • CW5 Jimmy R. Plater
  • CW5 William L. Priester, Jr.
  • CW5 Joseph A. Quinn
  • CW5 William L. Rayam
  • CW5 Guy C. Remig
  • COL Thomas J. Rogers
  • COL Ralph S. Roper, Jr.
  • COL James R. Ryan
  • CW5 Richard Scalzo
  • COL Brenda M. Scherr
  • CSM Richard T. Schoenberger
  • CW5 Paul F. Scott
  • CW5 Gabina Sedavelazquez
  • CSM Jimmy J. Sellers
  • CSM Jesse L. Sharpe, Jr.
  • COL Christopher J. Sharpsten
  • CSM Paul D. Shofner
  • COL John W. Simma, Jr.
  • CW5 Oscar D. Simon
  • CSM Derrick T. Simpson
  • COL Joe K. Sledd
  • CW5 Darren D. Smith
  • CSM Dexter L. Speights
  • MSG Kendra St. Helen
  • CW5 Dennis J. Stewart
  • CW5 Norman C. Stewart, Jr.
  • CSM Lenard J. Summers
  • CW5 Shurland A. Sunley
  • COL Jayme M. Sutton
  • COL Scott R. Swanson
  • CW5 Bobby W. Tanksley
  • CSM Eric L. Taylor
  • COL Brian J. Tempest
  • CW5 Princido Texidor
  • CSM Eugene Thomas, Jr.
  • CW5 Paul M. Thurston
  • COL Camerone Trent
  • CW5 Juan C. Vallejo
  • CSM David J. Vincent
  • COL Darren L. Werner
  • CW5 Kenneth R. Wiley
  • CSM Pamela K. Williams
  • CSM Shelton R. Williamson
  • CSM Bryan K. Witzel
  • CW5 Robert T. Yandall
  • CW5 Jonathan O. Yerby
  • CW5 John C. Zaun

Distinguished Unit of The Regiment (DUOR)

The Distinguished Unit of the Regiment (DUOR) award was introduced in 1993 to recognize outstanding units, past and present, who have made a significant contributions to the Quartermaster Corps. This years DUOR inductees are as follows:

101ST SUSTAINMENT BRIGADE “LIFELINERS”

 

This page was last updated on: April 26, 2017